Cookies policy Amawebs C.B. informs about the use of cookies on its website: www.amawebsmallorca.com What are cookies? Cookies are files that can be downloaded to your computer through web pages. They are tools that play an essential role in the provision of numerous services of the information society. Among others, they allow a web page to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information obtained, they can be used to recognize the user and improve the service offered. Types of cookies. Depending on who is the entity that manages the domain from which cookies are sent and treats the data obtained, two types can be distinguished:

  • Own cookies: those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
  • Third-party cookies: those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the publisher, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through cookies.

In the event that cookies are installed from a computer or domain managed by the publisher itself but the information collected through them is managed by a third party, they cannot be considered as their own cookies. There is also a second classification according to the period of time they remain stored in the client’s browser, which may be:

  • Session cookies: designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page. They are usually used to store information that only interests to keep for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion (eg a list of purchased products).
  • Persistent cookies: the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a period defined by the person responsible for the cookie, which can last from a few minutes to several years.

Finally, there is another classification with five types of cookies according to the purpose for which the data obtained is processed:

  • Technical cookies: those that allow the user to navigate through a web page, platform or application and use the different options or services that exist in it, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session , access restricted access parts, remember the elements that make up an order, carry out the purchase process of an order, make the request for registration or participation in an event, use security elements during navigation, store content for the dissemination of videos or sound or share content through social networks.
  • Personalization cookies: they allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics based on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language, the type of browser through which the service is accessed, the configuration regional from where you access the service, etc.
  • Analysis cookies: they allow the person responsible for them to monitor and analyze the behavior of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookies is used in the measurement of the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the elaboration of navigation profiles of the users of said sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements in function of the analysis of the use data made by the users of the service.
  • Advertising cookies: they allow the management, in the most efficient way possible, of the advertising spaces.
  • Behavioral advertising cookies: they store information on user behavior obtained through continuous observation of their browsing habits, allowing the development of a specific profile to display advertising based on it.
  • External social network cookies: they are used so that visitors can interact with the content of different social platforms (facebook, youtube, twitter, linkedIn, etc.) and that they are generated only for the users of said social networks. The conditions of use of these cookies and the information collected is regulated by the privacy policy of the corresponding social platform.

Deactivation and elimination of cookies You have the option to allow, block or eliminate the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer. By disabling cookies, some of the available services may cease to be operational. The way to disable cookies is different for each browser, but it can usually be done from the Tools or Options menu. You can also consult the browser’s Help menu where you can find instructions. The user can at any time choose which cookies they want to work on this website. You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer:

  • Microsoft Internet Explorer or Microsoft Edge: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies

Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/impedir-que-los-sitios-web-guarden-sus-preferencia

  • Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=es
  • Safari: http://safari.helpmax.net/es/privacidad-y-seguridad/como-gestionar-las-cookies/
  • Opera: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html In addition, you can also manage the cookie store in your browser through tools such as the following
  • Ghostery: www.ghostery.com/
  • Your online choices: www.youronlinechoices.com/es/

Cookies used in amawebsmallorca.com The following are the cookies that are being used in this portal as well as their type and function: Acceptance of the Amawebs C.B. assumes that you accept the use of cookies. However, it displays information about its Cookies Policy at the bottom or top of any page of the portal with each login in order for you to be aware. Given this information, it is possible to carry out the following actions:

  • Accept cookies. This notice will not be displayed again when accessing any page of the portal during this session.
  • To close. The notice is hidden on this page.
  • Modify your settings. You can obtain more information about what cookies are, know the Cookies Policy of amawebsmallorca.com and modify your browser settings.

PRIVACY POLICY Protection of personal data according to Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Data Protection Amawebs C.B. in application of the current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the Website: amawebsmallorca.com, are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of Amawebs CB The automated collection and processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and perform information, training, advice and other activities of Amawebs C.B. These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose. Amawebs C.B. adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection, relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to treatment of personal data and the free circulation of the same. The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user himself via email to info@amawebsmallorca.com or at the address: Amawebs C.B. – C / CAMPOS, 21 – 07200 – FELANITX – ILLES BALEARS 971827477 The user declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, communicating the changes Amawebs C.B. Purpose of the processing of personal data: For what purpose will we process your personal data? At Amawebs C.B., we will process your personal data collected through the Website: www.amawebsmallorca.com, for the following purposes:

  1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through Amawebs C.B.

, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.

  1. Sending the requested information through the forms provided at www.amawebsmallorca.com
  2. Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of www.amawebsmallorca.com and the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the address indicated above. The fields of said records are mandatory to fill in, making it impossible to carry out the stated purposes if these data are not provided. How long are the personal data collected kept? The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities for the services provided may arise. Legitimation: The processing of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

  1. The request for information and / or the contracting of the Amawebs C.B. services, the terms and conditions of which will be made available to you in any case, prior to any eventual contracting.
  2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as marking a box arranged for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or that you do so in an erroneous or incomplete manner, we will not be able to attend to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or carry out the contracting of services. Recipients: The data will not be communicated to any third party outside Amawebs C.B. ., except legal obligation. As data processors, we have contracted the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions applicable to data protection, at the time of contracting: Amawebs C.B. and address of the company that is in charge of managing and maintaining the website. You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link: http://amawebs.es/contacto · Data collected by users of the services In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers Amawebs C.B. is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD. Data retention in accordance with the LSSI Amawebs C.B. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and pursuant to the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the essential information to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time when the service was started. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of the communications and they can only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, making themselves available to judges and / or courts or the Ministry that requires them. . The communication of data to the State Forces and Bodies will be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data. Intellectual property rights Amawebs C.B. is the owner of all copyrights, intellectual and industrial property, «know how» and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.amawebsmallorca.com and the services offered therein, as well as the programs necessary to its implementation and related information. Reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.amawebsmallorca.com is not allowed without prior written consent. Intellectual property of the software The user must respect the third party programs made available by Amawebs C.B. even being free and / or publicly available. Amawebs C.B. You have the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property of the software. The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same. For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from Amawebs C.B. The user is forbidden to access, modify, view the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Amawebs C.B. assuming civil and criminal liability derived from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on their part. Intellectual property of the hosted content The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by Amawebs C.B. is prohibited. and, in particular of:

  • The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  • The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of Amawebs C.B. is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  • Cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  • The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on Data Protection relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to treatment of personal data and the free circulation of the same.
  • The use of the domain’s mail server and email addresses to send mass spam.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and legal actions regarding intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors. The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyrights, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use. The user will indemnify Amawebs C.B. for the expenses generated by the imputation of Amawebs C.B. in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision. Protection of hosted information Amawebs C.B. makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however it is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the full replacement of the data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup. The services offered, except for the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by Amawebs C.B. when this loss is attributable to the user; In this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to Amawebs C.B. Commercial communications In application of the LSSI. Amawebs C.B. will not send advertising or promotional communications by email or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not previously been requested or expressly authorized by their recipients. In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, Amawebs C.B. You are authorized to send commercial communications regarding Amawebs C.B. products or services. that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the client. In any case, the user, after proving her identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to her through the Customer Service channels.